Kiba No Tsuru Carane Hotel - Vacation Stay 09991V

  • Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Located within a 6-km distance of the usual residence "Imperial Palace", the comfortable Kiba No Tsuru Carane Hotel - Vacation Stay 09991V Tokyo offers access to tourist attractions throughout Tokyo. There is also parking.

The rooms at the property include air conditioning, as well as media facilities like Wi-Fi and a multi-channel TV.

Offering Japanese meals, Goemon Toyocho is situated only steps away from this Tokyo hotel.

This Tokyo hotel in Koto Ward, which is a special ward located in Tokyo Metropolis, Japan is about 25 minutes on foot from Tomioka Hachiman Shrine and approximately a 10-minute ride from such shopping venues as the Traditional Tsukiji Wholesale Market. The Kiba Tokyo is just 200 metres from Fukutomigawa Park and right near Toyocho underground station. You can admire a river, situated near the hotel. Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting Kiba Park, only 1.2 km from the accommodation. This hotel is a mere 5 minutes on foot from Toyo-soshajomae bus stop and around a 20-minute drive from Mejiro train station in Tokyo.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Kiba No Tsuru Carane Hotel - Vacation Stay 09991V Tokyo
Klasso Tokyo Sumiyoshi
Mobile-only price

Klasso Tokyo Sumiyoshi

1.6 km from property
L Stay & Grow Minami Sunamachi
Mobile-only price

L Stay & Grow Minami Sunamachi

8.8
Fabulous 1646 reviews
1.7 km from property
USD 68 USD 61
per night
Annex Hotel Edoite
Mobile-only price

Annex Hotel Edoite

6.3
Pleasant 2 reviews
2 km from property
USD 90 USD 81
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Tokyo International
    20 km

    Train stations

    Shiomi Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number3江健生環き第5号
    Frequently asked questions
    • ✈
      Is the airport close to the Kiba No Tsuru Carane Hotel - Vacation Stay 09991V?
      The Kiba No Tsuru Carane Hotel - Vacation Stay 09991V is placed within a 25-minute drive from Tokyo International airport.
    • 🚎
      Are there any public transport stops next to the Kiba No Tsuru Carane Hotel - Vacation Stay 09991V?
      The closest bus stop is Toyo-soshajomae, it is placed within 5 minutes' walk from the Kiba No Tsuru Carane Hotel - Vacation Stay 09991V and Toyocho metro stop is just 5-minute walk away.
    • ❓
      What is the time period for check-in and check-out at Kiba No Tsuru Carane Hotel - Vacation Stay 09991V?
      Guests can check in from 15:00 to 23:00 and check out from 11:00 to 11:00.
    • ❓
      What are the facilities offered by the hotel?
      The hotel is equipped with a lift and a vending machine.
    • ❓
      Is workspace available in the Tokyo hotel guest rooms?
      Some rooms at the Tokyo hotel do have a workspace.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Tokyo International
    20 km

    Train stations

    Shiomi Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Kiba No Tsuru Carane Hotel - Vacation Stay 09991V Tokyo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close